You are here

Publications

  1. Mina, Marco; Boldrini, Renata; Citti, Arianna; Romania, Paolo; D'Alicandro, Valerio; De Ioris, Maretta; Castellano, Aurora; Furlanello, Cesare; Locatelli, Franco; Fruci, Doriana,
    Tumor-infiltrating T lymphocytes improve clinical outcome of therapy-resistant neuroblastoma,
    in «ONCOIMMUNOLOGY»,
    vol. 4,
    n. 9,
    2015
    , pp. e1019981 -
  2. Kieran M. Tuohy; Paola Venuti; Simone Cuva; Cesare Furlanello; Mattia Gasperotti; Andrea Mancini; Florencia Ceppa; Duccio Cavalieri; Carlotta de Filippo; Urska Vrhovsek; Pedro Mena; Daniele Del Rio; Francesca Fava,
    Diet-Microbe Interactions in the Gut,
    2015
    , pp. 225 -
    245
  3. Jurman, Giuseppe; Visintainer, Roberto; Filosi, Michele; Riccadonna, Samantha; Furlanello, Cesare,
    Data Science and Advanced Analytics (DSAA), 2015. 36678 2015. IEEE International Conference on,
    2015
    , pp. 1-
    10
    , (Data Science and Advanced Analytics (DSAA), 2015. 36678 2015. IEEE International Conference on,
    Paris,
    19-21 Oct. 2015)
  4. M. Filosi; R. Visintainer; S. Riccadonna; G. Jurman; C. Furlanello,
    Stability Indicators in Network Reconstruction,
    in «PLOS ONE»,
    vol. 9,
    n. 2,
    2014
    , pp. e89815 -
  5. Abhishek Mukherjee; Marco Cristoforetti,
    Lefschetz thimble Monte Carlo for many-body theories: A Hubbard model study,
    in «PHYSICAL REVIEW. B, CONDENSED MATTER AND MATERIALS PHYSICS»,
    vol. 90,
    2014
    , pp. 035134-1 -
    035134-6
  6. M. Cristoforetti; F. Di Renzo; G. Eruzzi; A. Mukherjee; C. Schmidt; L. Scorzato; C. Torrero,
    An efficient method to compute the residual phase on a Lefschetz thimble,
    in «PHYSICAL REVIEW D, PARTICLES, FIELDS, GRAVITATION, AND COSMOLOGY»,
    vol. 89,
    2014
    , pp. 114505-1 -
    114505-9
  7. A. Gobbi; F. Iorio; K.J. Dawson; D.C. Wedge; D. Tamborero; L.B. Alexandrov; N. Lopez-Bigas; M.J. Garnett; G. Jurman; J. Saez-Rodriguez,
    Fast randomization of large genomics datasets while preserving alteration counts,
    in «BIOINFORMATICS»,
    vol. 30,
    n. 17,
    2014
    , pp. i617 -
    i623
  8. Alistair R. R. Forrest; Hideya Kawaji; Michael Rehli; J. Kenneth Baillie; Michiel J. L. de Hoon; Vanja Haberle; Timo Lassmann; Ivan V. Kulakovskiy; Marina Lizio; Masayoshi Itoh; Robin Andersson; Christopher J. Mungall; Terrence F. Meehan; Sebastian Schmeier; Nicolas Bertin; Mette Jørgensen; Emmanuel Dimont; Erik Arner; Christian Schmidl; Ulf Schaefer; Yulia A. Medvedeva; Charles Plessy; Morana Vitezic; Jessica Severin; Colin A. Semple; Yuri Ishizu; Robert S. Young; Margherita Francescatto; Intikhab Alam; Davide Albanese; Gabriel M. Altschuler; Takahiro Arakawa; John A. C. Archer; Peter Arner; Magda Babina; Sarah Rennie; Piotr J. Balwierz; Anthony G. Beckhouse; Swati Pradhan-Bhatt; Judith A. Blake; Antje Blumenthal; Beatrice Bodega; Alessandro Bonetti; James Briggs; Frank Brombacher; A. Maxwell Burroughs; Andrea Califano; Carlo V. Cannistraci; Daniel Carbajo; Yun Chen; Marco Chierici; Yari Ciani; Hans C. Clevers; Emiliano Dalla; Carrie A. Davis; Michael Detmar; Alexander D. Diehl; Taeko Dohi; Finn Drabløs; Albert S. B. Edge; Matthias Edinger; Karl Ekwall; Mitsuhiro Endoh; Hideki Enomoto; Michela Fagiolini; Lynsey Fairbairn; Hai Fang; Mary C. Farach-Carson; Geoffrey J. Faulkner; Alexander V. Favorov; Malcolm E. Fisher; Martin C. Frith; Rie Fujita; Shiro Fukuda; Cesare Furlanello; Masaaki Furuno; Jun-ichi Furusawa; Teunis B. Geijtenbeek; Andrew P. Gibson; Thomas Gingeras; Daniel Goldowitz; Julian Gough; Sven Guhl; Reto Guler; Stefano Gustincich; Thomas J. Ha; Masahide Hamaguchi; Mitsuko Hara; Matthias Harbers; Jayson Harshbarger; Akira Hasegawa; Yuki Hasegawa; Takehiro Hashimoto; Meenhard Herlyn; Kelly J. Hitchens; Shannan J. Ho Sui; Oliver M. Hofmann; Ilka Hoof; Fumi Hori; Lukasz Huminiecki; Kei Iida; Tomokatsu Ikawa; Boris R. Jankovic; Hui Jia; Anagha Joshi; Giuseppe Jurman; Bogumil Kaczkowski; Chieko Kai; Kaoru Kaida; Ai Kaiho; Kazuhiro Kajiyama; Mutsumi Kanamori-Katayama; Artem S. Kasianov; Takeya Kasukawa; Shintaro Katayama; Sachi Kato; Shuji Kawaguchi; Hiroshi Kawamoto; Yuki I. Kawamura; Tsugumi Kawashima; Judith S. Kempfle; Tony J. Kenna; Juha Kere; Levon M. Khachigian; Toshio Kitamura; S. Peter Klinken; Alan J. Knox; Miki Kojima; Soichi Kojima; Naoto Kondo; Haruhiko Koseki; Shigeo Koyasu; Sarah Krampitz; Atsutaka Kubosaki; Andrew T. Kwon; Jeroen F. J. Laros; Weonju Lee; Andreas Lennartsson; Kang Li; Berit Lilje; Leonard Lipovich; Alan Mackay-sim; Ri-ichiroh Manabe; Jessica C. Mar; Benoit Marchand; Anthony Mathelier; Niklas Mejhert; Alison Meynert; Yosuke Mizuno; David A. de Lima Morais; Hiromasa Morikawa; Mitsuru Morimoto; Kazuyo Moro; Efthymios Motakis; Hozumi Motohashi; Christine L. Mummery; Mitsuyoshi Murata; Sayaka Nagao-Sato; Yutaka Nakachi; Fumio Nakahara; Toshiyuki Nakamura; Yukio Nakamura; Kenichi Nakazato; Erik van Nimwegen; Noriko Ninomiya; Hiromi Nishiyori; Shohei Noma; Tadasuke Nozaki; Soichi Ogishima; Naganari Ohkura; Hiroko Ohmiya; Hiroshi Ohno; Mitsuhiro Ohshima; Mariko Okada-Hatakeyama; Yasushi Okazaki; Valerio Orlando; Dmitry A. Ovchinnikov; Arnab Pain; Robert Passier; Margaret Patrikakis; Helena Persson; Silvano Piazza; James G. D. Prendergast; Owen J. L. Rackham; Jordan A. Ramilowski; Mamoon Rashid; Timothy Ravasi; Patrizia Rizzu; Marco Roncador; Sugata Roy; Morten B. Rye; Eri Saijyo; Antti Sajantila; Akiko Saka; Shimon Sakaguchi; Mizuho Sakai; Hiroki Sato; Hironori Satoh; Suzana Savvi; Alka Saxena; Claudio Schneider; Erik A. Schultes; Gundula G. Schulze-Tanzil; Anita Schwegmann; Thierry Sengstag; Guojun Sheng; Hisashi Shimoji; Yishai Shimoni; Jay W. Shin; Christophe Simon; Daisuke Sugiyama; Takaaki Sugiyama; Masanori Suzuki; Naoko Suzuki; Rolf K. Swoboda; Peter A. C. ’t Hoen; Michihira Tagami; Naoko Takahashi; Jun Takai; Hiroshi Tanaka; Hideki Tatsukawa; Zuotian Tatum; Mark Thompson; Hiroo Toyoda; Tetsuro Toyoda; Eivind Valen; Marc van de Wetering; Linda M. van den Berg; Roberto Verardo; Dipti Vijayan; Ilya E. Vorontsov; Wyeth W. Wasserman; Shoko Watanabe; Christine A. Wells; Louise N. Winteringham; Ernst Wolvetang; Emily J. Wood; Yoko Yamaguchi; Masayuki Yamamoto; Misako Yoneda; Yohei Yonekura; Shigehiro Yoshida; Susan E. Zabierowski; Peter G. Zhang; Xiaobei Zhao; Silvia Zucchelli; Kim M. Summers; Harukazu Suzuki; Carsten O. Daub; Jun Kawai; Peter Heutink; Winston Hide; Tom C. Freeman; Boris Lenhard; Vladimir B. Bajic; Martin S. Taylor; Vsevolod J. Makeev; Albin Sandelin; David A. Hume; Piero Carninci; Yoshihide Hayashizaki,
    A promoter-level mammalian expression atlas,
    in «NATURE»,
    vol. 507,
    2014
    , pp. 462 -
    470
  9. Zhenqiang Su; Paweł P Łabaj; Sheng Li; Jean Thierry-Mieg; Danielle Thierry-Mieg; Wei Shi; Charles Wang; Gary P Schroth; Robert A Setterquist; John F Thompson; Wendell D Jones; Wenzhong Xiao; Weihong Xu; Roderick V Jensen; Reagan Kelly; Joshua Xu; Ana Conesa; Cesare Furlanello; Hanlin Gao; Huixiao Hong; Nadereh Jafari; Stan Letovsky; Yang Liao; Fei Lu; Edward J Oakeley; Zhiyu Peng; Craig A Praul; Javier Santoyo-Lopez; Andreas Scherer; Tieliu Shi; Gordon K Smyth; Frank Staedtler; Peter Sykacek; Xin-Xing Tan; E Aubrey Thompson; Jo Vandesompele; May D Wang; Jian Wang; Russell D Wolfinger; Jiri Zavadil; Scott S Auerbach; Wenjun Bao; Hans Binder; Thomas Blomquist; Murray H Brilliant; Pierre R Bushel; Weimin Cai; Jennifer G Catalano; Ching-Wei Chang; Tao Chen; Geng Chen; Rong Chen; Marco Chierici; Tzu-Ming Chu; Djork-Arné Clevert; Youping Deng; Adnan Derti; Viswanath Devanarayan; Zirui Dong; Joaquin Dopazo; Tingting Du; Hong Fang; Yongxiang Fang; Mario Fasold; Anita Fernandez; Matthias Fischer; Pedro Furió-Tari; James C Fuscoe; Florian Caimet; Stan Gaj; Jorge Gandara; Huan Gao; Weigong Ge; Yoichi Gondo; Binsheng Gong; Meihua Gong; Zhuolin Gong; Bridgett Green; Chao Guo; Lei Guo; Li-Wu Guo; James Hadfield; Jan Hellemans; Sepp Hochreiter; Meiwen Jia; Min Jian; Charles D Johnson; Suzanne Kay; Jos Kleinjans; Samir Lababidi; Shawn Levy; Quan-Zhen Li; Li Li; Li Li; Peng Li; Yan Li; Haiqing Li; Jianying Li; Shiyong Li; Simon M Lin; Francisco J López; Xin Lu; Heng Luo; Xiwen Ma; Joseph Meehan; Dalila B Megherbi; Nan Mei; Bing Mu; Baitang Ning; Akhilesh Pandey; Javier Pérez-Florido; Roger G Perkins; Ryan Peters; John H Phan; Mehdi Pirooznia; Feng Qian; Tao Qing; Lucille Rainbow; Philippe Rocca-Serra; Laure Sambourg; Susanna-Assunta Sansone; Scott Schwartz; Ruchir Shah; Jie Shen; Todd M Smith; Oliver Stegle; Nancy Stralis-Pavese; Elia Stupka; Yutaka Suzuki; Lee T Szkotnicki; Matthew Tinning; Bimeng Tu; Joost van Delft; Alicia Vela-Boza; Elisa Venturini; Stephen J Walker; Liqing Wan; Wei Wang; Jinhui Wang; Jun Wang; Eric D Wieben; James C Willey; Po-Yen Wu; Jiekun Xuan; Yong Yang; Zhan Ye; Ye Yin; Ying Yu; Yate-Ching Yuan; John Zhang; Ke K Zhang; Wenqian Zhang; Wenwei Zhang; Yanyan Zhang; Chen Zhao; Yuanting Zheng; Yiming Zhou; Paul Zumbo; Weida Tong; David P Kreil; Christopher E Mason; Leming Shi,
    A comprehensive assessment of RNA-Seq accuracy, reproducibility and information content by the Sequencing Quality Control Consortium,
    in «NATURE BIOTECHNOLOGY»,
    vol. 32,
    2014
    , pp. 903 -
    914
  10. C. Wang; B. Gong; P.R. Bushel; J. Thierry-Mieg; D. Thierry-Mieg; J. Xu; H. Fang; H. Hong; J. Shen; Z. Su; J. Meehan; X. Li; L. Yang; H. Li; P.P. Labaj; D.P. Krell; D. Megherbi; S. Gaj; F. Calment; J. van Delft; J. Kleinjans; A. Sherer; V. Devanarayan; J. Wang; Y. Yang; H.-R. Qian; L.J. Lancashire; M. Bessarabova; Y. Nikolsky; C. Furlanello; M. Chierici; D. Albanese; G. Jurman; S. Riccadonna; M. Filosi; R. Visintainer; K.K. Zhang; J. Li; J.-H. Hsieh; D.L Svoboda; J.C. Fuscoe; Y. Deng; L. Shi; R.S. Paules; S.S. Auerbach; W. Tong,
    The concordance between RNA-Seq and microarray data depends on chemical treatment and transcript abundance,
    in «NATURE BIOTECHNOLOGY»,
    vol. 32,
    n. 9,
    2014
    , pp. 926 -
    932

Pages